Calendar 2018 – 2019

The academic year commences in August and concludes in June.

School Daily Timetable

Time Duration
Homeroom 08:00 – 08:10 10 mins
Block 1 08:15 – 09:35 1 hr 20 mins
Morning Break 09:35 – 10:00 25 mins
Block 2 10:00 – 11:20 1 hr 20 mins
Transition Time 11:20 – 11:25 5 mins
Block 3 11:25 – 12:45 1 hr 20 mins
Lunch 12:45 – 13:40 55 mins
Block 4 13:40 – 15:00 1 hr 20 mins
After School Activities 15:10 – 16:10 1 hr
Busses #1 15:00 – 15:10
Busses #2 16:15

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email